uytrades
Data through 2026-08-26
ES
Foreign trade record · RUT 216770780015 Last 2 years

JORDAM SA

Imports and exports of JORDAM SA in Uruguay

Watch
Imports
$131K
3 declarations

Foreign trade activity of JORDAM SA, from the public customs declarations of Uruguay's National Customs Directorate (data since 2016, updated daily). In the last two years, JORDAM SA imported $131K. Its imports are led by Motor cars and other motor vehicles; principally designed…. It buys mainly from China.

Also filed as JORDAM SRL.

Trend — all years

Top products of JORDAM SA

Import origins

Country USD YoY %
🇨🇳 China $131K

Declarations

Download CSV

Frequently asked questions

What does JORDAM SA import?

The main products JORDAM SA imports are Motor cars and other motor vehicles; principally designed for the transport of….

Which countries does JORDAM SA trade with?

The main trading partners of JORDAM SA are China.

Where does this data come from?

From the public DUA customs declarations published by Uruguay's National Customs Directorate (Dirección Nacional de Aduanas), from 2016 to the present, refreshed daily. The official source may contain errors or omissions.

Upgrade to Pro to access the full declaration history. Upgrade to Pro